8150 White Oak Ave. | Munster, IN 46321 | Ph: 262-767-1406 | F: 262-767-1813 | info@ileeta.org
ILEETA

One Organization Bringing the World of Training Together

2019 ILEETA Conference Certification and Live Fire Course Registration

Courses with limited attendance require pre-registration which will begin on 2/1/19 a t 8 am EST.  These courses are certification and live fire courses.  Link addresses are registration through ILEETA and you must use your ILEETA username (preferred email address) and password to register.  If you forgot your password click on the forgot password link and a new one can be emailed to you.  The ILEETA office does not have your password.  If an email address is listed simply email the instructor requesting to be registered for the course and provide your name, agency and contact phone number.  Please, only one member per agency until after 2/15/19 to afford as many agencies as possible to benefit from this training.  Do not register for courses being offered at the same time (download and check the schedule on the conference site map page).

2019 ILEETA Conference Certification Course Registration Links

Course Title

First name

Last name

registration link or email

Cost $

There's A Gun In Your Face--AKA Physical Defense Against Firearms    Mon 1pm-5pm

Mickey

Allen

info@modernwarrior.com

40

Ruger AR-556 Armorer  Th-8am-5pm

David

Brancato

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3238006  

40

Benelli M Series ArmoreWed 8am-5pm

David

Brancato

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3238041  

40

AR-15/M-16 Armorer Class  Monday 8am-5pm

Jeff

Chudwin

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237805  

Dynamic Simulation Drills Instructor Th 8am-5pm

Gilbert

DuVernay

bert@duvernay.us

35

Tactical Emergency Casualty Care for LEO Fri 8am-5pm

Gustavo

Flores

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237761  

40

Glock Armorer  Wed 8am-5pm

Lynn

Freshly

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237801  

Beretta 92 Pistol & 1301 Tactical Shotgun Armorer  Fri 8am-5pm

Rick

Gordon

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237964  

SIRT Instructor Certification Wed 1p-5pm

Chad

Gruenstern

cgruenstern@ci.neenah.wi.us

25

ASP Handcuff Instructor Thu 8am-5pm

William

Hansler

training@asp-usa.com

ASP Tactical Flashlight Instructor Wed 8am-5pm

Daryell

Harmon

training@asp-usa.com

STOP STICK Instructor & Train the Trainer Mon 3pm-5pm

Joey

Himmelstein

joeyh@stopstick.com

Centurion Modern Law Enforcement Subject Control  Wed 8am-noon

Amir

Khillah

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237764  

Patrol Baton Instructor Th 8am-5pm

Richard

Lee

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237779  

Power Handcuffing Tue 8am-5pm

Lawrence

Lynch III

s.lynch@clintonmopd.com

40

Springfield Armory M1911A1 Armorer Tue 8am-5pm

Gary

Monreal

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237961  

40

Below 100 Intensive and Training for Trainers Th 8am-5pm

Rod

Rifredi

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3238045  

TASER Instructor  Thu and Fri 8am-5pm

Jay

Ryan

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237802  

Civilian Safety Awareness InstructoFri 1pm-5pm

Gary

Sikorski

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237797  

Survival Tactics and Tactical Breathing an Integrated Approach Wed 1pm - 5pm

Harinder

Singh Sabharwal

JKDathletics@gmail.com

15

Safariland Use of Force Instructor Fri 8am-5pm

David

Standen

dtistanden@comcast.net

SureLock Universal Restraint System Instructor  Tue 8am-noon

Ian

Tindale

itindale@tpg.com.au

10

Sabre OC Aerosol Projector Instructor Fri 8am-noon

Don

Wieder

https://ileeta.wildapricot.org/event-3237800  

Ruger Precision Rifle Armorer Familiarization Th-8am-5pm

Bob

Wood

rwood@ruger.com


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software